Privacybeleid

De bescherming van uw gegevens is onze zorg

Asecos BV neemt de bescherming van uw persoonlijke gegevens zeer serieus (conform de Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens) en tracht misbruik van uw e-mailadres te voorkomen.

Daarom krijgt u enkele minuten na het versturen van uw aanvraag een mailbericht van ons (afzender: info@asecos.nl). Pas nadat u op de in dit bericht vermelde link hebt geklikt wordt uw e-mailadres in onze verzendlijst opgenomen en krijgt u automatisch de eerstvolgende nieuwsbrief toegestuurd.

Open / sluit alle
  • Disclaimer

    Aansprakelijkheid

    Asecos onderzoekt en actualiseert voortdurend de informatie op haar websites. Ondanks alle zorg kan informatie intussen zijn gewijzigd. Garantie voor de actualiteit, juistheid en volledigheid van de verstrekte informatie kan daarom niet worden gegeven. Ook kan Asecos hiervoor geen aansprakelijkheid aanvaarden. Hetzelfde geldt voor alle andere websites, waarnaar via hyperlinks wordt verwezen. Asecos is voor de inhoud van deze websites niet verantwoordelijk.

    Inhoud en structuur van Asecos websites zijn auteursrechtelijk beschermd. Reproductie van informatie of gegevens, met name het gebruik van teksten, tekstuittreksels of foto's, is zonder schriftelijke toestemming van Asecos niet toegestaan.


    Links

    This website contains links to other websites. Please note that when you click on one of these links, you are leaving this website and entering a completely new website. This new site may have a different privacy policy than ours and the content found on that site is not our responsibility.


    Copyright & trademark

    This website and the information contained and referenced in it are for information purposes only and any reproduction retransmission or other use is strictly prohibited. All the trademarks, service marks and logos displayed on this website are registered or unregistered trademarks of asecos companies or third parties. Nothing contained on this website should be construed as granting a right to them and any use of them is strictly prohibited. 

  • Personal data

    Personal data is information about your identity. It includes details such as name, address, telephone number and e-mail address. It is not necessary for you to disclose personal data in order to use our website. In certain cases, however, we require your name and address as well as further data in order to provide you with the requested services.
    The same applies, for example, to the forwarding of information material and ordered goods or for answering individual questions. We point this out to you accordingly whenever this is necessary. Beyond that, we store and process only data that you have given us voluntarily and, if applicable, data that we automatically collect when our website is visited (e.g. the names of the pages you visit, the browser and operating system you are using, the date and time of access, the search machine used and the names of any files you download).
    If you make use of services, we will usually only collect such data as is required in order to provide these services. Any further data that we ask you for is voluntary information. The processing of personal data takes place exclusively in order to provide the requested service and for the protection of our own justified business interests.

  • Intended purpose of the personal data

    In general, we use the personal data provided by you in order to answer your enquiries, to process your orders or to provide you with access to certain information or offers. For the maintenance of customer relations it may also be necessary for us or a service provider employed by us to use this personal data in order to inform you about product offers or to carry out online surveys in order to better meet the tasks and requirements of our customers.

    Naturally we respect your wishes, should you not want to supply us with your personal data for the support of our customer relations (in particular for direct marketing or for market research purposes). We will neither sell your personal data to third parties nor otherwise market it.

  • Use for a specific purpose

    We will collect, process and use the personal data supplied online by you only for the purposes indicated to you. Your personal data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.
    The collection of personal data and its transmission to state institutions and authorities entitled to demand it takes place only within the bounds of the relevant legislation or if we are ordered to do so by way of a court decision. Our employees and the service providers that we appoint are obligated to secrecy and to adherence to the regulations of the Federal Data Protection Act.

  • Data collected automatically when visiting our webpages

    For organisational and technical reasons, the following data is stored when our webpages are used: the names of the pages you visit, the browser and operating system you are using, the date and time of access, the search machine used and the names of any files you download. IP addresses are processed only in truncated form in order to exclude a direct personal relationship.

    We evaluate this technical data anonymously and only for statistical purposes in order to continuously optimise our website and to make our Internet offers more attractive. This data is stored separately from other personal information on secured systems. Deductions to individual persons are not made.

  • Google Analytics

    Deze website maakt gebruik van Google Analytics, een webanalyse-service die wordt aangeboden door Google Inc. Google Analytics maakt gebruik van "cookies", tekstbestanden die op uw computer, de website helpen te analyseren hoe gebruikers de site gebruiken. De door het cookie gegenereerde informatie over uw gebruik van de website (inclusief uw IP-adres) wordt overgebracht naar en door Google opgeslagen op servers in de Verenigde Staten. Google zal deze informatie gebruiken voor het evalueren van uw gebruik van de website, het rapporten over de website-activiteit voor website-exploitanten en andere diensten met betrekking tot website-activiteit en internetgebruik. Google mag deze informatie aan derden verschaffen indien men daartoe door de wet verplicht is, of voor zover deze derden de informatie namens Google verwerken. Google zal uw IP-adres niet combineren met andere gegevens van Google. U kunt het gebruik van cookies weigeren door de juiste instellingen van uw browser te definiëren, waarbij u echter rekening dient te houden dat u misschien niet in staat bent om de volledige functionaliteit van deze website te gebruiken. Door het gebruik van deze website geeft u toestemming voor het verwerken van de informatie door Google op de wijze en voor de doeleinden zoals hiervoor omschreven.

  • Cookies

    If you visit one of our websites, we may place information on your computer in the form of a cookie. Cookies are small text files which are sent by a Web server to your browser and stored on the hard disk of your computer.
    Apart from the IP address, none of the user’s personal data is stored whatsoever. This information enables our website to automatically recognise when you next visit it, in order to make navigation easier for you. Cookies permit us, for example, to adapt a website to your interests or to store your password so that you do not have to enter it again each time.
    Of course you can also view our websites without cookies. If you do not wish us to recognise your computer again, you can prevent the storage of cookies on your hard disk by selecting ‘Do not accept cookies’ in your browser settings. Please refer to the instructions provided by the manufacturer of your browser for details of how to do this. However, if you do not accept cookies, this can lead to restrictions in the function of our websites.

  • Children and young people

    Persons under the age of 18 years should not convey personal data to us without the agreement of their parents or persons entitled to bring up the child. We do not request personal data from children and young people, nor do we collect it or pass it on to third parties.

  • Security

    We have taken technical and organisational safety measures in order to protect your personal data against loss, destruction, manipulation and unauthorised access. All of our employees and all persons involved in the processing of the data are obliged to comply with the Federal Data Protection Act and other legislation pertaining to data protection and to treat personal data confidentially.

  • Amendment of our data protection rules

    We reserve the right to amend our safety and data protection measures if this should be necessitated by technical developments. In such cases we will also adapt our private policy notices accordingly. Therefore, please always observe the current version of our Private Policy declaration.

  • Links

    If you use external links placed on our webpages, this Private Policy declaration does not extend to these links. Insofar as we offer links, we assure you that no offences against valid legislation were discernible on the webpages linked to at the time of setting the links. However, we have no influence on the adherence to the data protection and safety regulations by other providers. Therefore, please also refer to the Private Policy declarations given on the webpages of the other providers.

  • Right to information

    You have the right at any time to obtain information about the data relating to you that is stored by us. If necessary, please write to:

    Asecos BV
    Veiligheid en milieubescherming
    Tuinderij 15 
    NL-2451 GG Leimuiden

    or send an e-mail to info(at)asecos.nl

  • Right to object

    Furthermore, you can revoke your agreement to the collection, processing and use of your personal data by us at any time. If necessary, please write to:

    Asecos BV
    Veiligheid en milieubescherming
    Tuinderij 15 
    NL-2451 GG Leimuiden

    or send an e-mail to info(at)asecos.nl

  • Questions, suggestions and complaints

    If you have questions about our Private Policy or about the processing of your personal data, you can contact our data protection officer:

    Asecos BV
    Veiligheid en milieubescherming
    Tuinderij 15 
    NL-2451 GG Leimuiden

    or send an e-mail to info(at)asecos.nl

    Info:
    To protect against ‘Spam’ mails, the mail address is not transmitted directly to your e-mail program. When manually entering the e-mail address shown above, please replace the character combination ‘(at)’ by the character ‘@’.